Changan Benni EV — China electric EV for export 16
210 km NEDC rangeCompact 5-door body55 kW motorCity-friendly dimensions

About the Changan Benni EV

The Changan Benni EV is a compact city car designed for maneuverability and efficiency. It features a 27.5 kWh battery providing a 210 km NEDC range. The 55 kW motor produces 170 Nm of torque, sufficient for city driving. With a 5-door layout, it offers practicality for small families or delivery services. Earlier versions include a 180 km (23.2 kWh) option, and the EV260 variant offers 31 kWh and 251 km range. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Why buyers choose it

  • Easy to park and maneuver
  • Adequate range for city use
  • Low operating costs
  • Multiple battery options
  • Practical 5-door design
Driving range210 km NEDC
Battery capacity27.5 kWh
Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging.

Warranty3 yr / 100,000 km vehicle · 8 yr / 160,000 km battery
Best forFor urban drivers and delivery fleets that need a small, efficient EV for short trips.
ElectricChangan

Changan Benni EV

List price from · FOB China$7,662
In stock — available to ship now
🚢 25–40 days to port · 📅 FOB confirmed 2026-07-15
Left-hand drive Full export documents Inspected before shipment CIF quote within 24 hours
PowertrainBEV
Driving range210 km NEDC
Battery capacity27.5 kWh
BodyCity car
Landed cost

Changan Benni EV landed price by country

Estimated CIF landed cost — FOB + freight + insurance + import duty + VAT + local fees — for this unit, cheapest first. Adjust freight & assumptions on the calculator →

DestinationRegionDutyVATLanded (CIF)vs FOB
United Arab Emirates Middle East 5% 5% $10,478 +37% Full cost →
Colombia Latin America 5% 5% $11,235 +47% Full cost →
Saudi Arabia Middle East 5% 15% $11,641 +52% Full cost →
Israel Middle East 7% 17% $12,043 +57% Full cost →
Peru Latin America 6% 18% $12,286 +60% Full cost →
Chile Latin America 6% 19% $12,384 +62% Full cost →
Mexico Latin America 10% 16% $12,619 +65% Full cost →
Kazakhstan CIS 15% 12% $14,141 +85% Full cost →
Russia CIS 15% 20% $15,158 +98% Full cost →
Brazil Latin America 35% 25% $17,043 +122% Full cost →

Indicative for 2026 (RoRo freight, ~1.1% insurance). VAT compounds on CIF + duty — see the landed-cost breakdown. Confirm the exact quote for your port and quantity on WhatsApp.

Export & logistics

How we export the Changan Benni EV

China-origin, left-hand-drive, delivered to your port with one transparent CIF price.

Left-hand drive

Supplied in LHD for Latin America, the Middle East, Africa, Central Asia and Europe.

RoRo & container

Single units by RoRo or shared container; multiple units in dedicated containers for the best freight.

Full export documents

Commercial invoice, packing list, B/L, certificate of origin, export declaration — CoC/inspection on request.

Transparent CIF pricing

FOB + freight + insurance + import duty = one landed price. No hidden fees.

15–40 day transit

Shipped from Shanghai, Ningbo or Shenzhen, plus 7–15 days export preparation.

Inspected before shipment

Pre-shipment quality check and photos of every Changan Benni EV before it sails.

Get my landed-cost quote
Specifications

Full Changan Benni EV specifications

Key technical data for export buyers. Ask us to confirm the exact variant for your market.

SegmentCity car
PowertrainBEV
Battery27.5 kWh
Range (CLTC)210 km NEDC
Max power55 kW
DrivetrainFWD
Seats5
Warranty3 yr / 100,000 km vehicle · 8 yr / 160,000 km battery
Origin / steeringChina-origin · Left-hand drive (LHD)

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to export a Changan Benni EV from China?
The Changan Benni EV starts around $7,662 FOB China. Your final landed (CIF) cost depends on destination freight, insurance and import duty — request an exact quote on WhatsApp or use our landed-cost calculator.
Which country has the cheapest landed price for the Changan Benni EV?
Among our listed markets, United Arab Emirates currently has the lowest estimated landed cost at about $10,478 CIF, including freight, insurance and import duty.
What is the driving range of the Changan Benni EV?
The Changan Benni EV offers approximately 210 km NEDC on the China CLTC cycle. Real-world range varies with climate, load and driving style.
What battery does the Changan Benni EV use?
The Changan Benni EV uses a 27.5 kWh battery pack (Supports DC fast charging.). We confirm exact cell chemistry and capacity for your chosen variant.
Is the Changan Benni EV available in left-hand drive (LHD)?
Yes. We supply China-origin, left-hand-drive Changan Benni EV units for export to LHD markets across Latin America, the Middle East, Africa, Central Asia and Europe.
Can I order a single Changan Benni EV, or is there a minimum quantity?
Both. We handle single units and container/bulk orders. Single cars ship by RoRo or shared container; multiple units ship in dedicated containers for the best per-unit freight.
How is the Changan Benni EV shipped and how long does it take?
The Changan Benni EV ships by RoRo or container from Shanghai, Ningbo or Shenzhen. Transit is typically 15 to 40 days by destination, plus 7 to 15 days for export preparation and documents.
What documents come with the Changan Benni EV when exported?
Each Changan Benni EV includes a commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading, certificate of origin and export declaration. We can also arrange CoC/inspection certificates required by your country.
What payment terms do you accept?
We typically work with a T/T deposit and balance against shipping documents, or L/C for larger orders. Exact terms are confirmed on your quotation.
Is the Changan Benni EV new or used?
This Changan Benni EV is a brand-new, China-origin export unit. Used Changan Benni EV options may also be available on request.

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp
ChinEV Export · Chat
Reply within minutes · WhatsApp +86 155 5692 0288
Prefer WhatsApp? Tap here →