Electric   🇷🇺 Russia · CIF landed

2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max Export Price to Russia — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max from China to Russia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max lands in Russia at roughly $49,780 CIF — FOB $31,610 + freight $2,200 + insurance $372 + import duty $5,127 + clearance $10,471. Indicative for 2026.
2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max export to Russia — China EV for export
✅ Importable to Russia 🚢 35–55 days

The 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Russia. Russia offers: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.. Import duty context: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$31,610
Ocean freight$2,200
Marine insurance$372
Import duty (est.)$5,127
Port & clearance$10,471
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$49,780
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max to Russia

The 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max is a BEV. For Russia, the current estimate is FOB $31,610 + freight $2,200 + insurance $372 + duty $5,127 + other charges $10,471 = CIF landed $49,780. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 20%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail. Age/import rule: Confirm current rule.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for Russia

Duty and taxes: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.

EV incentives: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.

Homologation: EAC / GOST certification.

Clearance: A recycling fee is a major cost — confirm the current schedule before ordering.

Russia is the single largest destination for Chinese cars; direct rail and Far-East sea routes serve it.
Cost composition

Where the $49,780 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max to Russia.

$49,780CIF landed
  • FOB China$31,610 · 63%
  • Ocean freight$2,200 · 4%
  • Insurance$372 · 1%
  • Import duty$5,127 · 10%
  • Port & clearance$10,471 · 21%

2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max to Russia — FAQ

How much is a 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max landed in Russia?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $49,780 — FOB $31,610 + freight $2,200 + insurance $372 + import duty $5,127 + clearance $10,471. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Russia?
Typical lead time is 35–55 days.
Is the 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max compliant for import to Russia?
Yes — the 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max can be imported to Russia as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the 2024 Xpeng G9 702 Max

Green 2024 Xpeng G9 with only 10,000 km, zero transfers, like new. Supplied China-origin and left-hand drive, inspected before shipment with full export documentation. Ask us for a CIF landed-cost quote to your port.

Shipping & clearance to Russia

Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.

Age rule: Confirm current rule.

Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail

Lead time: 35–55 days

Full Russia import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp