Electric   🇷🇺 Russia · CIF landed

Ora White Cat Export Price to Russia — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Ora White Cat from China to Russia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Ora White Cat lands in Russia at roughly $20,050 CIF — FOB $11,046 + freight $2,200 + insurance $146 + import duty $2,009 + clearance $4,649. Indicative for 2026.
Ora White Cat export to Russia — China EV for export
⚡ 401 km NEDC 🔋 38 kWh ✅ Importable to Russia 🚢 35–55 days

The Ora White Cat is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Russia. Russia offers: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.. Import duty context: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$11,046
Ocean freight$2,200
Marine insurance$146
Import duty (est.)$2,009
Port & clearance$4,649
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$20,050
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

Cost composition

Where the $20,050 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Ora White Cat to Russia.

$20,050CIF landed
  • FOB China$11,046 · 55%
  • Ocean freight$2,200 · 11%
  • Insurance$146 · 1%
  • Import duty$2,009 · 10%
  • Port & clearance$4,649 · 23%

Ora White Cat to Russia — FAQ

How much is a Ora White Cat landed in Russia?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $20,050 — FOB $11,046 + freight $2,200 + insurance $146 + import duty $2,009 + clearance $4,649. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Russia?
Typical lead time is 35–55 days.
Is the Ora White Cat compliant for import to Russia?
Yes — the Ora White Cat can be imported to Russia as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Ora White Cat

The Ora White Cat (Ora R2) is a compact city car with a 4-seat layout. Launched in 2020, it was offered with two powertrain options: a 34 kWh battery with 360 km NEDC range (35 kW motor) and a 38 kWh battery with 401 km NEDC range (45 kW motor), both using CATL NCM523 cells. A 2022 upgrade introduced a 29.4 kWh battery with 305 km NEDC range. Note that NEDC ratings are used, not CLTC. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging

Shipping & clearance to Russia

Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.

Age rule: Confirm current rule.

Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail

Lead time: 35–55 days

Full Russia import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp