Electric   🇨🇱 Chile · CIF landed

Ora White Cat Export Price to Chile — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Ora White Cat from China to Chile, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Ora White Cat lands in Chile at roughly $16,700 CIF — FOB $11,046 + freight $1,500 + insurance $138 + import duty $761 + clearance $3,255. Indicative for 2026.
Ora White Cat export to Chile — China EV for export
⚡ 401 km NEDC 🔋 38 kWh ✅ Importable to Chile 🚢 30–45 days

The Ora White Cat is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Chile. Chile offers: Growing EV incentives in public fleets.. Import duty context: Chile has one of the most open import regimes — low duty and a straightforward process. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$11,046
Ocean freight$1,500
Marine insurance$138
Import duty (est.)$761
Port & clearance$3,255
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$16,700
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

Cost composition

Where the $16,700 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Ora White Cat to Chile.

$16,700CIF landed
  • FOB China$11,046 · 66%
  • Ocean freight$1,500 · 9%
  • Insurance$138 · 1%
  • Import duty$761 · 5%
  • Port & clearance$3,255 · 19%

Ora White Cat to Chile — FAQ

How much is a Ora White Cat landed in Chile?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $16,700 — FOB $11,046 + freight $1,500 + insurance $138 + import duty $761 + clearance $3,255. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Chile?
Typical lead time is 30–45 days.
Is the Ora White Cat compliant for import to Chile?
Yes — the Ora White Cat can be imported to Chile as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Ora White Cat

The Ora White Cat (Ora R2) is a compact city car with a 4-seat layout. Launched in 2020, it was offered with two powertrain options: a 34 kWh battery with 360 km NEDC range (35 kW motor) and a 38 kWh battery with 401 km NEDC range (45 kW motor), both using CATL NCM523 cells. A 2022 upgrade introduced a 29.4 kWh battery with 305 km NEDC range. Note that NEDC ratings are used, not CLTC. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging

Shipping & clearance to Chile

Chile has one of the most open import regimes — low duty and a straightforward process.

Age rule: No age limit for new vehicles.

Main ports: San Antonio, Valparaíso, Iquique (ZOFRI)

Lead time: 30–45 days

Full Chile import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp