Electric   🇨🇱 Chile · CIF landed

Baojun E100 Export Price to Chile — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Baojun E100 from China to Chile, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Baojun E100 lands in Chile at roughly $12,384 CIF — FOB $7,662 + freight $1,500 + insurance $101 + import duty $556 + clearance $2,565. Indicative for 2026.
Baojun E100 export to Chile — China EV for export
⚡ 250 km NEDC 🔋 14.9 kWh ✅ Importable to Chile 🚢 30–45 days

The Baojun E100 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Chile. Chile offers: Growing EV incentives in public fleets.. Import duty context: Chile has one of the most open import regimes — low duty and a straightforward process. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$7,662
Ocean freight$1,500
Marine insurance$101
Import duty (est.)$556
Port & clearance$2,565
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$12,384
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

Cost composition

Where the $12,384 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Baojun E100 to Chile.

$12,384CIF landed
  • FOB China$7,662 · 62%
  • Ocean freight$1,500 · 12%
  • Insurance$101 · 1%
  • Import duty$556 · 4%
  • Port & clearance$2,565 · 21%

Baojun E100 to Chile — FAQ

How much is a Baojun E100 landed in Chile?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $12,384 — FOB $7,662 + freight $1,500 + insurance $101 + import duty $556 + clearance $2,565. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Chile?
Typical lead time is 30–45 days.
Is the Baojun E100 compliant for import to Chile?
Yes — the Baojun E100 can be imported to Chile as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Baojun E100

The Baojun E100 is a two-seat micro city car designed for efficient urban commuting. It is powered by a 14.9 kWh battery providing approximately 250 km of NEDC range, though some sources cite around 200 km. The 29 kW front motor delivers adequate performance for city driving. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging

Shipping & clearance to Chile

Chile has one of the most open import regimes — low duty and a straightforward process.

Age rule: No age limit for new vehicles.

Main ports: San Antonio, Valparaíso, Iquique (ZOFRI)

Lead time: 30–45 days

Full Chile import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp