Electric   🇧🇷 Brazil · CIF landed

Dongfeng Ruilida V6E Export Price to Brazil — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Dongfeng Ruilida V6E from China to Brazil, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Dongfeng Ruilida V6E lands in Brazil at roughly $25,965 CIF — FOB $12,892 + freight $1,800 + insurance $162 + import duty $5,199 + clearance $5,912. Indicative for 2026.
Dongfeng Ruilida V6E export to Brazil — China EV for export
⚡ 310 km CLTC 🔋 41.86 kWh ✅ Importable to Brazil 🚢 40–55 days

The Dongfeng Ruilida V6E is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Brazil. Brazil offers: Local incentives vary by state.. Import duty context: Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$12,892
Ocean freight$1,800
Marine insurance$162
Import duty (est.)$5,199
Port & clearance$5,912
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$25,965
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

Cost composition

Where the $25,965 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Dongfeng Ruilida V6E to Brazil.

$25,965CIF landed
  • FOB China$12,892 · 50%
  • Ocean freight$1,800 · 7%
  • Insurance$162 · 1%
  • Import duty$5,199 · 20%
  • Port & clearance$5,912 · 23%

Dongfeng Ruilida V6E to Brazil — FAQ

How much is a Dongfeng Ruilida V6E landed in Brazil?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $25,965 — FOB $12,892 + freight $1,800 + insurance $162 + import duty $5,199 + clearance $5,912. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Brazil?
Typical lead time is 40–55 days.
Is the Dongfeng Ruilida V6E compliant for import to Brazil?
Yes — the Dongfeng Ruilida V6E can be imported to Brazil as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Dongfeng Ruilida V6E

The Dongfeng Ruilida V6E is a battery-electric microvan sharing its platform with the Furuitong V6E. It is equipped with a 41.86 kWh CATL LFP battery, offering a CLTC range of 310 km. The rear motor delivers approximately 85 kW peak power, giving it strong acceleration for loaded urban driving. This van is built for durability and efficiency, making it a solid choice for last-mile delivery fleets. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging

Shipping & clearance to Brazil

Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS.

Age rule: No age limit for new vehicles.

Main ports: Santos, Paranaguá, Itajaí

Lead time: 40–55 days

Full Brazil import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp