Electric   🇧🇷 Brazil · CIF landed

Changan Benni E-Star Export Price to Brazil — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Changan Benni E-Star from China to Brazil, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Changan Benni E-Star lands in Brazil at roughly $11,793 CIF — FOB $4,585 + freight $1,800 + insurance $70 + import duty $2,259 + clearance $3,079. Indicative for 2026.
Changan Benni E-Star export to Brazil — China EV for export
⚡ 301-310 km NEDC 🔋 31.18-32.2 kWh ✅ Importable to Brazil 🚢 40–55 days

The Changan Benni E-Star is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Brazil. Brazil offers: Local incentives vary by state.. Import duty context: Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$4,585
Ocean freight$1,800
Marine insurance$70
Import duty (est.)$2,259
Port & clearance$3,079
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$11,793
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

Cost composition

Where the $11,793 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Changan Benni E-Star to Brazil.

$11,793CIF landed
  • FOB China$4,585 · 39%
  • Ocean freight$1,800 · 15%
  • Insurance$70 · 1%
  • Import duty$2,259 · 19%
  • Port & clearance$3,079 · 26%

Changan Benni E-Star to Brazil — FAQ

How much is a Changan Benni E-Star landed in Brazil?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $11,793 — FOB $4,585 + freight $1,800 + insurance $70 + import duty $2,259 + clearance $3,079. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Brazil?
Typical lead time is 40–55 days.
Is the Changan Benni E-Star compliant for import to Brazil?
Yes — the Changan Benni E-Star can be imported to Brazil as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Changan Benni E-Star

The Changan Benni E-Star is a 5-door electric city car that offers a range of 301-310 km NEDC depending on battery choice. It comes with either a 31.18 kWh LFP battery (301 km) or a 32.2 kWh NCM battery (310 km). The 55 kW motor delivers 170 Nm of torque, ideal for urban commuting. With its compact footprint and efficient powertrain, it's a smart choice for crowded cities. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging.

Shipping & clearance to Brazil

Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS.

Age rule: No age limit for new vehicles.

Main ports: Santos, Paranaguá, Itajaí

Lead time: 40–55 days

Full Brazil import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp