BYD Sealion 07 DM-i Export Price to Russia — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the BYD Sealion 07 DM-i from China to Russia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The BYD Sealion 07 DM-i is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Russia. Russia offers: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.. Import duty context: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the BYD Sealion 07 DM-i to Russia
The BYD Sealion 07 DM-i is a PHEV. For Russia, the current estimate is FOB $26,123 + freight $2,200 + insurance $312 + duty $4,295 + other charges $8,917 = CIF landed $41,847. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 20%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail. Age/import rule: Confirm current rule.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Russia
Duty and taxes: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.
EV incentives: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.
Homologation: EAC / GOST certification.
Clearance: A recycling fee is a major cost — confirm the current schedule before ordering.
Where the $41,847 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a BYD Sealion 07 DM-i to Russia.
- FOB China$26,123 · 62%
- Ocean freight$2,200 · 5%
- Insurance$312 · 1%
- Import duty$4,295 · 10%
- Port & clearance$8,917 · 21%
BYD Sealion 07 DM-i to Russia — FAQ
How much is a BYD Sealion 07 DM-i landed in Russia?
How long is shipping from China to Russia?
Is the BYD Sealion 07 DM-i compliant for import to Russia?
About the BYD Sealion 07 DM-i
The BYD Sealion 07 DM-i is a suv plug-in hybrid from BYD, one of China's leading new-energy brands. Built for export, it is supplied China-origin and left-hand drive with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port. Contact our team to confirm the exact variant, colour and specification available for your market and to receive a preferential landed-cost quote.
Shipping & clearance to Russia
Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.
Age rule: Confirm current rule.
Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail
Lead time: 35–55 days