Electric   🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates · CIF landed

Zeekr 001 Export Price to United Arab Emirates — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Zeekr 001 from China to United Arab Emirates, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Zeekr 001 lands in United Arab Emirates at roughly $48,204 CIF — FOB $41,508 + freight $1,200 + insurance $470 + import duty $2,159 + clearance $2,867. Indicative for 2026.
Zeekr 001 export to United Arab Emirates — China EV for export
⚡ 705-750 km CLTC 🔋 100 kWh ✅ Importable to United Arab Emirates 🚢 25–40 days

The Zeekr 001 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to United Arab Emirates. United Arab Emirates offers: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$41,508
Ocean freight$1,200
Marine insurance$470
Import duty (est.)$2,159
Port & clearance$2,867
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$48,204
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Zeekr 001 to United Arab Emirates

The Zeekr 001 is a BEV with 705-750 km CLTC range and a 100 kWh battery. For United Arab Emirates, the current estimate is FOB $41,508 + freight $1,200 + insurance $470 + duty $2,159 + other charges $2,867 = CIF landed $48,204. The country guide lists duty at 5% and VAT at 5%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 25–40 days. Main ports: Jebel Ali, Khalifa Port. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for United Arab Emirates

Duty and taxes: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export.

EV incentives: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.

Homologation: GCC / ESMA compliance.

Clearance: Jebel Ali free zone is the Middle East's main re-export hub.

The UAE is a high-value hub market and the Gulf's primary re-export gateway for Chinese EVs.
Cost composition

Where the $48,204 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Zeekr 001 to United Arab Emirates.

$48,204CIF landed
  • FOB China$41,508 · 86%
  • Ocean freight$1,200 · 2%
  • Insurance$470 · 1%
  • Import duty$2,159 · 4%
  • Port & clearance$2,867 · 6%

Zeekr 001 to United Arab Emirates — FAQ

How much is a Zeekr 001 landed in United Arab Emirates?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $48,204 — FOB $41,508 + freight $1,200 + insurance $470 + import duty $2,159 + clearance $2,867. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to United Arab Emirates?
Typical lead time is 25–40 days.
Is the Zeekr 001 compliant for import to United Arab Emirates?
Yes — the Zeekr 001 can be imported to United Arab Emirates as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Zeekr 001

The Zeekr 001 is an electric shooting brake liftback that combines sporty design with long-range capability. It features a 100 kWh battery providing up to 750 km CLTC range on RWD versions, while the AWD variant with 580 kW and 810 Nm achieves 705 km and 0-100 km/h in 3.3 seconds. Built on an 800V architecture, it supports ultra-fast charging. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging with 800V architecture

Shipping & clearance to United Arab Emirates

Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export.

Age rule: No age limit for new cars.

Main ports: Jebel Ali, Khalifa Port

Lead time: 25–40 days

Full United Arab Emirates import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp