XPeng X9 Export Price to Brazil — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the XPeng X9 from China to Brazil, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The XPeng X9 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Brazil. Brazil offers: Local incentives vary by state.. Import duty context: Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the XPeng X9 to Brazil
The XPeng X9 is a BEV with 610-740 km CLTC range and a 84.5-105 kWh battery. For Brazil, the current estimate is FOB $47,662 + freight $1,800 + insurance $544 + duty $17,502 + other charges $17,777 = CIF landed $85,285. The country guide lists duty at 35% and VAT at 25%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 40–55 days. Main ports: Santos, Paranaguá, Itajaí. Age/import rule: No age limit for new vehicles.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Brazil
Duty and taxes: Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS.
EV incentives: Local incentives vary by state.
Homologation: INMETRO / CONTRAN.
Clearance: Brazil's EV import tariff is ramping up annually — confirm the current rate for your shipment.
Where the $85,285 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a XPeng X9 to Brazil.
- FOB China$47,662 · 56%
- Ocean freight$1,800 · 2%
- Insurance$544 · 1%
- Import duty$17,502 · 21%
- Port & clearance$17,777 · 21%
XPeng X9 to Brazil — FAQ
How much is a XPeng X9 landed in Brazil?
How long is shipping from China to Brazil?
Is the XPeng X9 compliant for import to Brazil?
About the XPeng X9
The XPeng X9 is a spacious 7-seat MPV (2+2+3 layout) designed for families and commercial use. It offers both FWD (235 kW) and AWD (370 kW) versions, with battery options of 84.5, 101.5, and 105 kWh, delivering CLTC ranges of 610, 702, and 740 km respectively. A 2026 EREV variant with a 63.3 kWh battery is also planned. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.
Battery & charging
Supports DC fast charging.
Shipping & clearance to Brazil
Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS.
Age rule: No age limit for new vehicles.
Main ports: Santos, Paranaguá, Itajaí
Lead time: 40–55 days