XPeng G7 Export Price to Kazakhstan — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the XPeng G7 from China to Kazakhstan, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The XPeng G7 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Kazakhstan. Kazakhstan offers: Emerging EV incentives; low charging cost.. Import duty context: EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the XPeng G7 to Kazakhstan
The XPeng G7 is a BEV with 602-702 km CLTC range and a 68.5-80.8 kWh battery. For Kazakhstan, the current estimate is FOB $30,123 + freight $2,200 + insurance $356 + duty $4,902 + other charges $6,716 = CIF landed $44,297. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 12%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Aktau / rail from China. Age/import rule: Confirm current EAEU rule before ordering.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Kazakhstan
Duty and taxes: EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies.
EV incentives: Emerging EV incentives; low charging cost.
Homologation: EAEU / GOST certification.
Clearance: A recycling fee (утильсбор) is a key cost component — confirm the current rate.
Where the $44,297 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a XPeng G7 to Kazakhstan.
- FOB China$30,123 · 68%
- Ocean freight$2,200 · 5%
- Insurance$356 · 1%
- Import duty$4,902 · 11%
- Port & clearance$6,716 · 15%
XPeng G7 to Kazakhstan — FAQ
How much is a XPeng G7 landed in Kazakhstan?
How long is shipping from China to Kazakhstan?
Is the XPeng G7 compliant for import to Kazakhstan?
About the XPeng G7
The XPeng G7 is a mid-size electric SUV built on an 800V 5C platform, offering rapid charging and efficient performance. It comes with a rear-mounted 218 kW motor and a choice of 68.5 kWh LFP (602 km) or 80.8 kWh LFP (702 km) batteries, both CLTC rated. A 2026 EREV variant adds a 55.8 kWh battery with 430 km pure-electric range and a combined 1,704 km. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.
Battery & charging
Supports DC fast charging (800V 5C).
Shipping & clearance to Kazakhstan
EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies.
Age rule: Confirm current EAEU rule before ordering.
Main ports: via Aktau / rail from China
Lead time: 35–55 days