Range-Extender   🇰🇿 Kazakhstan · CIF landed

2023 Li Auto L7 Pro Export Price to Kazakhstan — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro from China to Kazakhstan, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro lands in Kazakhstan at roughly $49,006 CIF — FOB $33,630 + freight $2,200 + insurance $394 + import duty $5,434 + clearance $7,348. Indicative for 2026.
2023 Li Auto L7 Pro export to Kazakhstan — China EV for export
✅ Importable to Kazakhstan 🚢 35–55 days

The 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Kazakhstan. Kazakhstan offers: Emerging EV incentives; low charging cost.. Import duty context: EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$33,630
Ocean freight$2,200
Marine insurance$394
Import duty (est.)$5,434
Port & clearance$7,348
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$49,006
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro to Kazakhstan

The 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro is a EREV. For Kazakhstan, the current estimate is FOB $33,630 + freight $2,200 + insurance $394 + duty $5,434 + other charges $7,348 = CIF landed $49,006. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 12%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Aktau / rail from China. Age/import rule: Confirm current EAEU rule before ordering.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for Kazakhstan

Duty and taxes: EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies.

EV incentives: Emerging EV incentives; low charging cost.

Homologation: EAEU / GOST certification.

Clearance: A recycling fee (утильсбор) is a key cost component — confirm the current rate.

Kazakhstan is a central CIS hub, importing directly by rail from China and re-exporting across Central Asia.
Cost composition

Where the $49,006 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro to Kazakhstan.

$49,006CIF landed
  • FOB China$33,630 · 69%
  • Ocean freight$2,200 · 4%
  • Insurance$394 · 1%
  • Import duty$5,434 · 11%
  • Port & clearance$7,348 · 15%

2023 Li Auto L7 Pro to Kazakhstan — FAQ

How much is a 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro landed in Kazakhstan?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $49,006 — FOB $33,630 + freight $2,200 + insurance $394 + import duty $5,434 + clearance $7,348. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Kazakhstan?
Typical lead time is 35–55 days.
Is the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro compliant for import to Kazakhstan?
Yes — the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro can be imported to Kazakhstan as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro

Good condition 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro with 48,000 km, silver/grey exterior, and comfortable ride. Supplied China-origin and left-hand drive, inspected before shipment with full export documentation. Ask us for a CIF landed-cost quote to your port.

Shipping & clearance to Kazakhstan

EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies.

Age rule: Confirm current EAEU rule before ordering.

Main ports: via Aktau / rail from China

Lead time: 35–55 days

Full Kazakhstan import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp