2023 Li Auto L7 Pro Export Price to Kazakhstan — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro from China to Kazakhstan, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Kazakhstan. Kazakhstan offers: Emerging EV incentives; low charging cost.. Import duty context: EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro to Kazakhstan
The 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro is a EREV. For Kazakhstan, the current estimate is FOB $33,630 + freight $2,200 + insurance $394 + duty $5,434 + other charges $7,348 = CIF landed $49,006. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 12%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Aktau / rail from China. Age/import rule: Confirm current EAEU rule before ordering.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Kazakhstan
Duty and taxes: EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies.
EV incentives: Emerging EV incentives; low charging cost.
Homologation: EAEU / GOST certification.
Clearance: A recycling fee (утильсбор) is a key cost component — confirm the current rate.
Where the $49,006 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro to Kazakhstan.
- FOB China$33,630 · 69%
- Ocean freight$2,200 · 4%
- Insurance$394 · 1%
- Import duty$5,434 · 11%
- Port & clearance$7,348 · 15%
2023 Li Auto L7 Pro to Kazakhstan — FAQ
How much is a 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro landed in Kazakhstan?
How long is shipping from China to Kazakhstan?
Is the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro compliant for import to Kazakhstan?
About the 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro
Good condition 2023 Li Auto L7 Pro with 48,000 km, silver/grey exterior, and comfortable ride. Supplied China-origin and left-hand drive, inspected before shipment with full export documentation. Ask us for a CIF landed-cost quote to your port.
Shipping & clearance to Kazakhstan
EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies.
Age rule: Confirm current EAEU rule before ordering.
Main ports: via Aktau / rail from China
Lead time: 35–55 days