2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD Export Price to Russia — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD from China to Russia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Russia. Russia offers: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.. Import duty context: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD to Russia
The 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD is a EREV. For Russia, the current estimate is FOB $35,450 + freight $2,200 + insurance $414 + duty $5,710 + other charges $11,558 = CIF landed $55,332. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 20%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail. Age/import rule: Confirm current rule.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Russia
Duty and taxes: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.
EV incentives: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.
Homologation: EAC / GOST certification.
Clearance: A recycling fee is a major cost — confirm the current schedule before ordering.
Where the $55,332 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD to Russia.
- FOB China$35,450 · 64%
- Ocean freight$2,200 · 4%
- Insurance$414 · 1%
- Import duty$5,710 · 10%
- Port & clearance$11,558 · 21%
2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD to Russia — FAQ
How much is a 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD landed in Russia?
How long is shipping from China to Russia?
Is the 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD compliant for import to Russia?
About the 2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD
2025 AITO M5 EREV Ultra RWD in white with 9,000 km, zero previous owners, extended-range electric SUV with 152hp and RWD. Supplied China-origin and left-hand drive, inspected before shipment with full export documentation. Ask us for a CIF landed-cost quote to your port.
Shipping & clearance to Russia
Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.
Age rule: Confirm current rule.
Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail
Lead time: 35–55 days