Feifan MARVEL R Export Price to Peru — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Feifan MARVEL R from China to Peru, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The Feifan MARVEL R is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Peru. Peru offers: EV promotion under discussion.. Import duty context: Low import duty and 18% IGV (VAT); RHD conversions are banned, so LHD is required. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the Feifan MARVEL R to Peru
The Feifan MARVEL R is a BEV with 460-505 km NEDC range and a 69.9 kWh battery. For Peru, the current estimate is FOB $35,354 + freight $1,500 + insurance $405 + duty $2,236 + other charges $7,809 = CIF landed $47,304. The country guide lists duty at 6% and VAT at 18%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 35–50 days. Main ports: Callao. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Peru
Duty and taxes: Low import duty and 18% IGV (VAT); RHD conversions are banned, so LHD is required.
EV incentives: EV promotion under discussion.
Homologation: Homologation with MTC.
Clearance: Peru requires left-hand drive — a natural fit for China-origin units.
Where the $47,304 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Feifan MARVEL R to Peru.
- FOB China$35,354 · 75%
- Ocean freight$1,500 · 3%
- Insurance$405 · 1%
- Import duty$2,236 · 5%
- Port & clearance$7,809 · 17%
Feifan MARVEL R to Peru — FAQ
How much is a Feifan MARVEL R landed in Peru?
How long is shipping from China to Peru?
Is the Feifan MARVEL R compliant for import to Peru?
About the Feifan MARVEL R
The Feifan MARVEL R is a mid-size electric SUV that offers a dual rear-motor setup for 137 kW RWD (410 Nm) or a tri-motor configuration for 222 kW AWD (665 Nm, with an 85 kW front motor plus 137 kW rear). Its 69.9 kWh ternary battery (SAIC Times) delivers NEDC ranges of 505 km (RWD) or 460 km (AWD). The AWD variant accelerates from 0-100 km/h in 4.8 seconds, and the 2800 mm wheelbase ensures a comfortable ride. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.
Battery & charging
Supports DC fast charging.
Shipping & clearance to Peru
Low import duty and 18% IGV (VAT); RHD conversions are banned, so LHD is required.
Age rule: No age limit for new cars.
Main ports: Callao
Lead time: 35–50 days