Electric   🇵🇪 Peru · CIF landed

Feifan MARVEL R Export Price to Peru — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Feifan MARVEL R from China to Peru, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Feifan MARVEL R lands in Peru at roughly $47,304 CIF — FOB $35,354 + freight $1,500 + insurance $405 + import duty $2,236 + clearance $7,809. Indicative for 2026.
Feifan MARVEL R export to Peru — China EV for export
⚡ 460-505 km NEDC 🔋 69.9 kWh ✅ Importable to Peru 🚢 35–50 days

The Feifan MARVEL R is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Peru. Peru offers: EV promotion under discussion.. Import duty context: Low import duty and 18% IGV (VAT); RHD conversions are banned, so LHD is required. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$35,354
Ocean freight$1,500
Marine insurance$405
Import duty (est.)$2,236
Port & clearance$7,809
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$47,304
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Feifan MARVEL R to Peru

The Feifan MARVEL R is a BEV with 460-505 km NEDC range and a 69.9 kWh battery. For Peru, the current estimate is FOB $35,354 + freight $1,500 + insurance $405 + duty $2,236 + other charges $7,809 = CIF landed $47,304. The country guide lists duty at 6% and VAT at 18%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 35–50 days. Main ports: Callao. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for Peru

Duty and taxes: Low import duty and 18% IGV (VAT); RHD conversions are banned, so LHD is required.

EV incentives: EV promotion under discussion.

Homologation: Homologation with MTC.

Clearance: Peru requires left-hand drive — a natural fit for China-origin units.

Peru is a steady LHD volume market where China-origin left-hand-drive units are exactly what is required.
Cost composition

Where the $47,304 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Feifan MARVEL R to Peru.

$47,304CIF landed
  • FOB China$35,354 · 75%
  • Ocean freight$1,500 · 3%
  • Insurance$405 · 1%
  • Import duty$2,236 · 5%
  • Port & clearance$7,809 · 17%

Feifan MARVEL R to Peru — FAQ

How much is a Feifan MARVEL R landed in Peru?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $47,304 — FOB $35,354 + freight $1,500 + insurance $405 + import duty $2,236 + clearance $7,809. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Peru?
Typical lead time is 35–50 days.
Is the Feifan MARVEL R compliant for import to Peru?
Yes — the Feifan MARVEL R can be imported to Peru as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Feifan MARVEL R

The Feifan MARVEL R is a mid-size electric SUV that offers a dual rear-motor setup for 137 kW RWD (410 Nm) or a tri-motor configuration for 222 kW AWD (665 Nm, with an 85 kW front motor plus 137 kW rear). Its 69.9 kWh ternary battery (SAIC Times) delivers NEDC ranges of 505 km (RWD) or 460 km (AWD). The AWD variant accelerates from 0-100 km/h in 4.8 seconds, and the 2800 mm wheelbase ensures a comfortable ride. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging.

Shipping & clearance to Peru

Low import duty and 18% IGV (VAT); RHD conversions are banned, so LHD is required.

Age rule: No age limit for new cars.

Main ports: Callao

Lead time: 35–50 days

Full Peru import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp