Electric   🇨🇱 Chile · CIF landed

Feifan MARVEL R Export Price to Chile — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Feifan MARVEL R from China to Chile, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Feifan MARVEL R lands in Chile at roughly $47,699 CIF — FOB $35,354 + freight $1,500 + insurance $405 + import duty $2,236 + clearance $8,204. Indicative for 2026.
Feifan MARVEL R export to Chile — China EV for export
⚡ 460-505 km NEDC 🔋 69.9 kWh ✅ Importable to Chile 🚢 30–45 days

The Feifan MARVEL R is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Chile. Chile offers: Growing EV incentives in public fleets.. Import duty context: Chile has one of the most open import regimes — low duty and a straightforward process. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$35,354
Ocean freight$1,500
Marine insurance$405
Import duty (est.)$2,236
Port & clearance$8,204
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$47,699
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Feifan MARVEL R to Chile

The Feifan MARVEL R is a BEV with 460-505 km NEDC range and a 69.9 kWh battery. For Chile, the current estimate is FOB $35,354 + freight $1,500 + insurance $405 + duty $2,236 + other charges $8,204 = CIF landed $47,699. The country guide lists duty at 6% and VAT at 19%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 30–45 days. Main ports: San Antonio, Valparaíso, Iquique (ZOFRI). Age/import rule: No age limit for new vehicles.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for Chile

Duty and taxes: Chile has one of the most open import regimes — low duty and a straightforward process.

EV incentives: Growing EV incentives in public fleets.

Homologation: Homologation via 3CV.

Clearance: The Iquique free zone (ZOFRI) is widely used for vehicle transit across the region.

Chile is the easiest LHD market to clear in Latin America, making it a favourite entry and re-export point.
Cost composition

Where the $47,699 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Feifan MARVEL R to Chile.

$47,699CIF landed
  • FOB China$35,354 · 74%
  • Ocean freight$1,500 · 3%
  • Insurance$405 · 1%
  • Import duty$2,236 · 5%
  • Port & clearance$8,204 · 17%

Feifan MARVEL R to Chile — FAQ

How much is a Feifan MARVEL R landed in Chile?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $47,699 — FOB $35,354 + freight $1,500 + insurance $405 + import duty $2,236 + clearance $8,204. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Chile?
Typical lead time is 30–45 days.
Is the Feifan MARVEL R compliant for import to Chile?
Yes — the Feifan MARVEL R can be imported to Chile as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Feifan MARVEL R

The Feifan MARVEL R is a mid-size electric SUV that offers a dual rear-motor setup for 137 kW RWD (410 Nm) or a tri-motor configuration for 222 kW AWD (665 Nm, with an 85 kW front motor plus 137 kW rear). Its 69.9 kWh ternary battery (SAIC Times) delivers NEDC ranges of 505 km (RWD) or 460 km (AWD). The AWD variant accelerates from 0-100 km/h in 4.8 seconds, and the 2800 mm wheelbase ensures a comfortable ride. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging.

Shipping & clearance to Chile

Chile has one of the most open import regimes — low duty and a straightforward process.

Age rule: No age limit for new vehicles.

Main ports: San Antonio, Valparaíso, Iquique (ZOFRI)

Lead time: 30–45 days

Full Chile import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp