Electric   🇲🇽 Mexico · CIF landed

Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV Export Price to Mexico — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV from China to Mexico, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Who exports the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico?

China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico at $31,275 CIF (FOB $22,123), with a typical 30–45 days transit.

We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

Answer: a Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV lands in Mexico at roughly $31,275 CIF — FOB $22,123 + freight $1,500 + insurance $260 + import duty $2,388 + clearance $5,004. Indicative for 2026.
Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV export to Mexico — China EV for export
⚡ 451 km CLTC 🔋 77.28 kWh ✅ Importable to Mexico 🚢 30–45 days

The Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Mexico. Mexico offers: Reduced/zero ISAN for EVs in several cases.. Import duty context: Import duty on EVs is generally low, plus IVA (VAT) and ISAN where applicable. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$22,123
Ocean freight$1,500
Marine insurance$260
Import duty (est.)$2,388
Port & clearance$5,004
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$31,275
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico

The Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV is a BEV with 451 km CLTC range and a 77.28 kWh battery. For Mexico, the current estimate is FOB $22,123 + freight $1,500 + insurance $260 + duty $2,388 + other charges $5,004 = CIF landed $31,275. The country guide lists duty at 10% and VAT at 16%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 30–45 days. Main ports: Manzanillo, Lázaro Cárdenas, Veracruz. Age/import rule: Varies by import scheme — confirm current rule.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for Mexico

Duty and taxes: Import duty on EVs is generally low, plus IVA (VAT) and ISAN where applicable.

EV incentives: Reduced/zero ISAN for EVs in several cases.

Homologation: NOM compliance for road use.

Clearance: EVs cleared via a licensed importer; documentation and NOM checks apply.

Mexico is one of the fastest-growing markets for Chinese EVs, with strong demand around Mexico City and the northern industrial belt.

Mexico buyers usually compare Manzanillo and Lázaro Cárdenas. New EVs are commonly quoted with around 10% duty plus 16% IVA, but used-vehicle rules and age limits can differ; confirm the current treatment for the exact unit before paying a deposit.

Cost composition

Where the $31,275 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico.

$31,275CIF landed
  • FOB China$22,123 · 71%
  • Ocean freight$1,500 · 5%
  • Insurance$260 · 1%
  • Import duty$2,388 · 8%
  • Port & clearance$5,004 · 16%

Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico — FAQ

How much is a Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV landed in Mexico?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $31,275 — FOB $22,123 + freight $1,500 + insurance $260 + import duty $2,388 + clearance $5,004. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Mexico?
Typical lead time is 30–45 days.
Is the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV compliant for import to Mexico?
Yes — the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV can be imported to Mexico as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp