Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV Export Price to Mexico — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV from China to Mexico, plus duty, incentives and lead time.
Who exports the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico?
China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico at $31,275 CIF (FOB $22,123), with a typical 30–45 days transit.
We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

The Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Mexico. Mexico offers: Reduced/zero ISAN for EVs in several cases.. Import duty context: Import duty on EVs is generally low, plus IVA (VAT) and ISAN where applicable. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico
The Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV is a BEV with 451 km CLTC range and a 77.28 kWh battery. For Mexico, the current estimate is FOB $22,123 + freight $1,500 + insurance $260 + duty $2,388 + other charges $5,004 = CIF landed $31,275. The country guide lists duty at 10% and VAT at 16%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 30–45 days. Main ports: Manzanillo, Lázaro Cárdenas, Veracruz. Age/import rule: Varies by import scheme — confirm current rule.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Mexico
Duty and taxes: Import duty on EVs is generally low, plus IVA (VAT) and ISAN where applicable.
EV incentives: Reduced/zero ISAN for EVs in several cases.
Homologation: NOM compliance for road use.
Clearance: EVs cleared via a licensed importer; documentation and NOM checks apply.
Mexico buyers usually compare Manzanillo and Lázaro Cárdenas. New EVs are commonly quoted with around 10% duty plus 16% IVA, but used-vehicle rules and age limits can differ; confirm the current treatment for the exact unit before paying a deposit.
Where the $31,275 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Dongfeng ZNA Rich EV to Mexico.
- FOB China$22,123 · 71%
- Ocean freight$1,500 · 5%
- Insurance$260 · 1%
- Import duty$2,388 · 8%
- Port & clearance$5,004 · 16%