Plug-in Hybrid   🇷🇺 Russia · CIF landed

Chery Explore 06 C-DM Export Price to Russia — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Chery Explore 06 C-DM from China to Russia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Who exports the Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia?

China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia at $30,749 CIF (FOB $18,446), with a typical 35–55 days transit.

We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

Answer: a Chery Explore 06 C-DM lands in Russia at roughly $30,749 CIF — FOB $18,446 + freight $2,200 + insurance $227 + import duty $3,131 + clearance $6,745. Indicative for 2026.
Chery Explore 06 C-DM export to Russia — China EV for export
⚡ 120 km CLTC (pure electric) 🔋 18.32 kWh ✅ Importable to Russia 🚢 35–55 days

The Chery Explore 06 C-DM is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Russia. Russia offers: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.. Import duty context: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$18,446
Ocean freight$2,200
Marine insurance$227
Import duty (est.)$3,131
Port & clearance$6,745
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$30,749
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia

The Chery Explore 06 C-DM is a PHEV with 120 km CLTC (pure electric) range and a 18.32 kWh battery. For Russia, the current estimate is FOB $18,446 + freight $2,200 + insurance $227 + duty $3,131 + other charges $6,745 = CIF landed $30,749. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 20%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail. Age/import rule: Confirm current rule.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for Russia

Duty and taxes: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.

EV incentives: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.

Homologation: EAC / GOST certification.

Clearance: A recycling fee is a major cost — confirm the current schedule before ordering.

Russia is the single largest destination for Chinese cars; direct rail and Far-East sea routes serve it.

Russia quotes include duty, VAT and a recycling fee. Rail or sea may be available depending on the route; confirm the current import and payment position with a local broker before committing.

Cost composition

Where the $30,749 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia.

$30,749CIF landed
  • FOB China$18,446 · 60%
  • Ocean freight$2,200 · 7%
  • Insurance$227 · 1%
  • Import duty$3,131 · 10%
  • Port & clearance$6,745 · 22%

Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia — FAQ

How much is a Chery Explore 06 C-DM landed in Russia?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $30,749 — FOB $18,446 + freight $2,200 + insurance $227 + import duty $3,131 + clearance $6,745. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Russia?
Typical lead time is 35–55 days.
Is the Chery Explore 06 C-DM compliant for import to Russia?
Yes — the Chery Explore 06 C-DM can be imported to Russia as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp