Chery Explore 06 C-DM Export Price to Russia — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Chery Explore 06 C-DM from China to Russia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.
Who exports the Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia?
China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia at $30,749 CIF (FOB $18,446), with a typical 35–55 days transit.
We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

The Chery Explore 06 C-DM is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Russia. Russia offers: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.. Import duty context: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia
The Chery Explore 06 C-DM is a PHEV with 120 km CLTC (pure electric) range and a 18.32 kWh battery. For Russia, the current estimate is FOB $18,446 + freight $2,200 + insurance $227 + duty $3,131 + other charges $6,745 = CIF landed $30,749. The country guide lists duty at 15% and VAT at 20%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 35–55 days. Main ports: via Vladivostok / rail. Age/import rule: Confirm current rule.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Russia
Duty and taxes: Customs duty plus a recycling fee; China is now the dominant source of imported cars.
EV incentives: Growing EV interest; cold-climate range noted.
Homologation: EAC / GOST certification.
Clearance: A recycling fee is a major cost — confirm the current schedule before ordering.
Russia quotes include duty, VAT and a recycling fee. Rail or sea may be available depending on the route; confirm the current import and payment position with a local broker before committing.
Where the $30,749 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Chery Explore 06 C-DM to Russia.
- FOB China$18,446 · 60%
- Ocean freight$2,200 · 7%
- Insurance$227 · 1%
- Import duty$3,131 · 10%
- Port & clearance$6,745 · 22%