Plug-in Hybrid   🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia · CIF landed

Changan UNI-Z iDD Export Price to Saudi Arabia — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Changan UNI-Z iDD from China to Saudi Arabia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Who exports the Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia?

China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia at $24,430 CIF (FOB $18,138), with a typical 30–45 days transit.

We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

Answer: a Changan UNI-Z iDD lands in Saudi Arabia at roughly $24,430 CIF — FOB $18,138 + freight $1,300 + insurance $214 + import duty $983 + clearance $3,795. Indicative for 2026.
Changan UNI-Z iDD export to Saudi Arabia — China EV for export
⚡ 125 km CLTC (EV) 🔋 18.4 kWh ✅ Importable to Saudi Arabia 🚢 30–45 days

The Changan UNI-Z iDD is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Saudi Arabia. Saudi Arabia offers: Vision 2030 EV push; new charging network.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 15% VAT; SASO conformity required. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$18,138
Ocean freight$1,300
Marine insurance$214
Import duty (est.)$983
Port & clearance$3,795
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$24,430
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia

The Changan UNI-Z iDD is a PHEV with 125 km CLTC (EV) range and a 18.4 kWh battery. For Saudi Arabia, the current estimate is FOB $18,138 + freight $1,300 + insurance $214 + duty $983 + other charges $3,795 = CIF landed $24,430. The country guide lists duty at 5% and VAT at 15%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 30–45 days. Main ports: Jeddah, Dammam. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for Saudi Arabia

Duty and taxes: Flat 5% customs duty plus 15% VAT; SASO conformity required.

EV incentives: Vision 2030 EV push; new charging network.

Homologation: SASO / SABER certification.

Clearance: SASO/SABER conformity is mandatory — we prepare the documentation.

Saudi Arabia is scaling EV adoption under Vision 2030, opening a large Gulf market for Chinese EVs.

Saudi Arabia quotes typically use Jeddah or Dammam with around 5% duty plus 15% VAT. Confirm the current SASO/clearance requirement and the exact port before shipment.

Cost composition

Where the $24,430 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia.

$24,430CIF landed
  • FOB China$18,138 · 74%
  • Ocean freight$1,300 · 5%
  • Insurance$214 · 1%
  • Import duty$983 · 4%
  • Port & clearance$3,795 · 16%

Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia — FAQ

How much is a Changan UNI-Z iDD landed in Saudi Arabia?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $24,430 — FOB $18,138 + freight $1,300 + insurance $214 + import duty $983 + clearance $3,795. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Saudi Arabia?
Typical lead time is 30–45 days.
Is the Changan UNI-Z iDD compliant for import to Saudi Arabia?
Yes — the Changan UNI-Z iDD can be imported to Saudi Arabia as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp