Changan UNI-Z iDD Export Price to Saudi Arabia — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Changan UNI-Z iDD from China to Saudi Arabia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.
Who exports the Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia?
China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia at $24,430 CIF (FOB $18,138), with a typical 30–45 days transit.
We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

The Changan UNI-Z iDD is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Saudi Arabia. Saudi Arabia offers: Vision 2030 EV push; new charging network.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 15% VAT; SASO conformity required. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia
The Changan UNI-Z iDD is a PHEV with 125 km CLTC (EV) range and a 18.4 kWh battery. For Saudi Arabia, the current estimate is FOB $18,138 + freight $1,300 + insurance $214 + duty $983 + other charges $3,795 = CIF landed $24,430. The country guide lists duty at 5% and VAT at 15%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 30–45 days. Main ports: Jeddah, Dammam. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Saudi Arabia
Duty and taxes: Flat 5% customs duty plus 15% VAT; SASO conformity required.
EV incentives: Vision 2030 EV push; new charging network.
Homologation: SASO / SABER certification.
Clearance: SASO/SABER conformity is mandatory — we prepare the documentation.
Saudi Arabia quotes typically use Jeddah or Dammam with around 5% duty plus 15% VAT. Confirm the current SASO/clearance requirement and the exact port before shipment.
Where the $24,430 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Changan UNI-Z iDD to Saudi Arabia.
- FOB China$18,138 · 74%
- Ocean freight$1,300 · 5%
- Insurance$214 · 1%
- Import duty$983 · 4%
- Port & clearance$3,795 · 16%