Electric   🇰🇿 Kazakhstan · CIF landed

Baojun E300 Export Price to Kazakhstan — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Baojun E300 from China to Kazakhstan, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Baojun E300 lands in Kazakhstan at roughly $17,238 CIF — FOB $9,969 + freight $2,200 + insurance $134 + import duty $1,845 + clearance $3,090. Indicative for 2026.
Baojun E300 export to Kazakhstan — China EV for export
⚡ 305 km NEDC 🔋 31.9 kWh ✅ Importable to Kazakhstan 🚢 35–55 days

The Baojun E300 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Kazakhstan. Kazakhstan offers: Emerging EV incentives; low charging cost.. Import duty context: EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$9,969
Ocean freight$2,200
Marine insurance$134
Import duty (est.)$1,845
Port & clearance$3,090
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$17,238
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

Cost composition

Where the $17,238 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Baojun E300 to Kazakhstan.

$17,238CIF landed
  • FOB China$9,969 · 58%
  • Ocean freight$2,200 · 13%
  • Insurance$134 · 1%
  • Import duty$1,845 · 11%
  • Port & clearance$3,090 · 18%

Baojun E300 to Kazakhstan — FAQ

How much is a Baojun E300 landed in Kazakhstan?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $17,238 — FOB $9,969 + freight $2,200 + insurance $134 + import duty $1,845 + clearance $3,090. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Kazakhstan?
Typical lead time is 35–55 days.
Is the Baojun E300 compliant for import to Kazakhstan?
Yes — the Baojun E300 can be imported to Kazakhstan as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Baojun E300

The Baojun E300 is a micro city car with a distinctive design, available with 2 or 3 seats (4 seats in the longer E300 Plus). It uses a 31.9 kWh battery providing 305 km of NEDC range. A rear-mounted 40 kW motor drives the rear wheels, enhancing handling. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports DC fast charging

Shipping & clearance to Kazakhstan

EAEU customs duty plus a recycling (utilization) fee; VAT applies.

Age rule: Confirm current EAEU rule before ordering.

Main ports: via Aktau / rail from China

Lead time: 35–55 days

Full Kazakhstan import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp