Avatr 06T Export Price to Brazil — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Avatr 06T from China to Brazil, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The Avatr 06T is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Brazil. Brazil offers: Local incentives vary by state.. Import duty context: Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the Avatr 06T to Brazil
The Avatr 06T is a BEV with 741 km CLTC range and a 89.33 kWh battery. For Brazil, the current estimate is FOB $33,831 + freight $1,800 + insurance $392 + duty $12,608 + other charges $13,058 = CIF landed $61,689. The country guide lists duty at 35% and VAT at 25%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 40–55 days. Main ports: Santos, Paranaguá, Itajaí. Age/import rule: No age limit for new vehicles.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for Brazil
Duty and taxes: Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS.
EV incentives: Local incentives vary by state.
Homologation: INMETRO / CONTRAN.
Clearance: Brazil's EV import tariff is ramping up annually — confirm the current rate for your shipment.
Where the $61,689 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Avatr 06T to Brazil.
- FOB China$33,831 · 55%
- Ocean freight$1,800 · 3%
- Insurance$392 · 1%
- Import duty$12,608 · 20%
- Port & clearance$13,058 · 21%
Avatr 06T to Brazil — FAQ
How much is a Avatr 06T landed in Brazil?
How long is shipping from China to Brazil?
Is the Avatr 06T compliant for import to Brazil?
About the Avatr 06T
The Avatr 06T is a shooting brake derivative of the Avatr 06, measuring 4940x1960x1475 mm with a 2940 mm wheelbase. It is powered by an 89.33 kWh CATL LFP battery on an 800V platform with 5C fast charging (30-80% in under 10 minutes). CLTC range is up to 741 km. Dual-motor AWD delivers 502 kW (2x251 kW) with 0-100 km/h in 3.74s; tri-motor AWD delivers 712 kW (210+251+251 kW) with 0-100 km/h in 2.78s. It features Huawei next-gen LiDAR. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.
Battery & charging
DC fast charge 30-80% in under 10 minutes (5C).
Shipping & clearance to Brazil
Import duty on EVs is rising on a published schedule; plus IPI, ICMS and PIS/COFINS.
Age rule: No age limit for new vehicles.
Main ports: Santos, Paranaguá, Itajaí
Lead time: 40–55 days