2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 — used China EV for export (2025)
Plug-in HybridGeely GalaxyUsed

2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7

📅 2025🛣 9,000 kmLHD
Asking price · FOB China$15,200
Left-hand drive Full export documents Inspected before shipment CIF quote within 24 hours
Year2025
Mileage9,000 km
PowertrainPHEV
Landed cost

2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 landed price by country

Estimated CIF landed cost — FOB + freight + insurance + import duty + VAT + local fees — for this unit, cheapest first. Adjust freight & assumptions on the calculator →

DestinationRegionDutyVATLanded (CIF)vs FOB
United Arab Emirates Middle East 5% 5% $18,880 +24% Full cost →
Colombia Latin America 5% 5% $19,637 +29% Full cost →
Saudi Arabia Middle East 5% 15% $20,843 +37% Full cost →
Israel Middle East 7% 17% $21,584 +42% Full cost →
Peru Latin America 6% 18% $21,818 +44% Full cost →
Chile Latin America 6% 19% $21,997 +45% Full cost →
Mexico Latin America 10% 16% $22,344 +47% Full cost →
Kazakhstan CIS 15% 12% $24,261 +60% Full cost →
Russia CIS 15% 20% $26,056 +71% Full cost →
Brazil Latin America 35% 25% $29,903 +97% Full cost →

Indicative for 2026 (RoRo freight, ~1.1% insurance). VAT compounds on CIF + duty — see the landed-cost breakdown. Confirm the exact quote for your port and quantity on WhatsApp.

Export & logistics

How we export the 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7

China-origin, left-hand-drive, delivered to your port with one transparent CIF price.

Left-hand drive

Supplied in LHD for Latin America, the Middle East, Africa, Central Asia and Europe.

RoRo & container

Single units by RoRo or shared container; multiple units in dedicated containers for the best freight.

Full export documents

Commercial invoice, packing list, B/L, certificate of origin, export declaration — CoC/inspection on request.

Transparent CIF pricing

FOB + freight + insurance + import duty = one landed price. No hidden fees.

15–40 day transit

Shipped from Shanghai, Ningbo or Shenzhen, plus 7–15 days export preparation.

Inspected before shipment

Pre-shipment quality check and photos of every 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 before it sails.

Get my landed-cost quote

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to export a 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 from China?
The 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 starts around $0 FOB China. Your final landed (CIF) cost depends on destination freight, insurance and import duty — request an exact quote on WhatsApp or use our landed-cost calculator.
Is the 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 available in left-hand drive (LHD)?
Yes. We supply China-origin, left-hand-drive 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 units for export to LHD markets across Latin America, the Middle East, Africa, Central Asia and Europe.
Can I order a single 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7, or is there a minimum quantity?
Both. We handle single units and container/bulk orders. Single cars ship by RoRo or shared container; multiple units ship in dedicated containers for the best per-unit freight.
How is the 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 shipped and how long does it take?
The 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 ships by RoRo or container from Shanghai, Ningbo or Shenzhen. Transit is typically 15 to 40 days by destination, plus 7 to 15 days for export preparation and documents.
What documents come with the 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 when exported?
Each 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 includes a commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading, certificate of origin and export declaration. We can also arrange CoC/inspection certificates required by your country.
What payment terms do you accept?
We typically work with a T/T deposit and balance against shipping documents, or L/C for larger orders. Exact terms are confirmed on your quotation.
Is the 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 new or used?
This 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 is a quality-checked used export unit. We also stock brand-new 2025 Geely Galaxy Starship 7 cars.

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp
ChinEV Export · Chat
Reply within minutes · WhatsApp +86 155 5692 0288
Prefer WhatsApp? Tap here →