2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range Export Price to United Arab Emirates — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range from China to United Arab Emirates, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

The 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to United Arab Emirates. United Arab Emirates offers: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range to United Arab Emirates
The 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range is a BEV. For United Arab Emirates, the current estimate is FOB $47,230 + freight $1,200 + insurance $533 + duty $2,448 + other charges $3,170 = CIF landed $54,581. The country guide lists duty at 5% and VAT at 5%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 25–40 days. Main ports: Jebel Ali, Khalifa Port. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for United Arab Emirates
Duty and taxes: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export.
EV incentives: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.
Homologation: GCC / ESMA compliance.
Clearance: Jebel Ali free zone is the Middle East's main re-export hub.
Where the $54,581 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range to United Arab Emirates.
- FOB China$47,230 · 87%
- Ocean freight$1,200 · 2%
- Insurance$533 · 1%
- Import duty$2,448 · 4%
- Port & clearance$3,170 · 6%
2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range to United Arab Emirates — FAQ
How much is a 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range landed in United Arab Emirates?
How long is shipping from China to United Arab Emirates?
Is the 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range compliant for import to United Arab Emirates?
About the 2026 AITO M6 EV Max+ Long Range
Brand new demo with 0 miles, white exterior, zero transfers. Supplied China-origin and left-hand drive, inspected before shipment with full export documentation. Ask us for a CIF landed-cost quote to your port.
Shipping & clearance to United Arab Emirates
Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export.
Age rule: No age limit for new cars.
Main ports: Jebel Ali, Khalifa Port
Lead time: 25–40 days