Plug-in Hybrid   🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates · CIF landed

Roewe ei6 Export Price to United Arab Emirates — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Roewe ei6 from China to United Arab Emirates, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Who exports the Roewe ei6 to United Arab Emirates?

China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Roewe ei6 to United Arab Emirates at $27,282 CIF (FOB $22,738), with a typical 25–40 days transit.

We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

Answer: a Roewe ei6 lands in United Arab Emirates at roughly $27,282 CIF — FOB $22,738 + freight $1,200 + insurance $263 + import duty $1,210 + clearance $1,871. Indicative for 2026.
Roewe ei6 export to United Arab Emirates — China EV for export
⚡ 53 km pure electric (NEDC) 🔋 9.1-11 kWh ✅ Importable to United Arab Emirates 🚢 25–40 days

The Roewe ei6 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to United Arab Emirates. United Arab Emirates offers: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$22,738
Ocean freight$1,200
Marine insurance$263
Import duty (est.)$1,210
Port & clearance$1,871
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$27,282
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Roewe ei6 to United Arab Emirates

The Roewe ei6 is a PHEV with 53 km pure electric (NEDC) range and a 9.1-11 kWh battery. For United Arab Emirates, the current estimate is FOB $22,738 + freight $1,200 + insurance $263 + duty $1,210 + other charges $1,871 = CIF landed $27,282. The country guide lists duty at 5% and VAT at 5%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 25–40 days. Main ports: Jebel Ali, Khalifa Port. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for United Arab Emirates

Duty and taxes: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export.

EV incentives: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.

Homologation: GCC / ESMA compliance.

Clearance: Jebel Ali free zone is the Middle East's main re-export hub.

The UAE is a high-value hub market and the Gulf's primary re-export gateway for Chinese EVs.

UAE quotes typically use Jebel Ali with around 5% duty plus 5% VAT. It is one of the lower-duty markets in our list, but freight, insurance and clearance still change the final landed cost.

Cost composition

Where the $27,282 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Roewe ei6 to United Arab Emirates.

$27,282CIF landed
  • FOB China$22,738 · 83%
  • Ocean freight$1,200 · 4%
  • Insurance$263 · 1%
  • Import duty$1,210 · 4%
  • Port & clearance$1,871 · 7%

Roewe ei6 to United Arab Emirates — FAQ

How much is a Roewe ei6 landed in United Arab Emirates?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $27,282 — FOB $22,738 + freight $1,200 + insurance $263 + import duty $1,210 + clearance $1,871. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to United Arab Emirates?
Typical lead time is 25–40 days.
Is the Roewe ei6 compliant for import to United Arab Emirates?
Yes — the Roewe ei6 can be imported to United Arab Emirates as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp