Electric   🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates · CIF landed

Geely Galaxy L7 Export Price to United Arab Emirates — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Geely Galaxy L7 from China to United Arab Emirates, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Who exports the Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates?

China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates at $21,795 CIF (FOB $17,815), with a typical 25–40 days transit.

We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

Answer: a Geely Galaxy L7 lands in United Arab Emirates at roughly $21,795 CIF — FOB $17,815 + freight $1,200 + insurance $209 + import duty $961 + clearance $1,610. Indicative for 2026.
Geely Galaxy L7 export to United Arab Emirates — China EV for export
✅ Importable to United Arab Emirates 🚢 25–40 days

The Geely Galaxy L7 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to United Arab Emirates. United Arab Emirates offers: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$17,815
Ocean freight$1,200
Marine insurance$209
Import duty (est.)$961
Port & clearance$1,610
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$21,795
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

What changes when you import the Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates

The Geely Galaxy L7 is a BEV. For United Arab Emirates, the current estimate is FOB $17,815 + freight $1,200 + insurance $209 + duty $961 + other charges $1,610 = CIF landed $21,795. The country guide lists duty at 5% and VAT at 5%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.

Typical shipping: 25–40 days. Main ports: Jebel Ali, Khalifa Port. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.

Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.

Import rules and incentives for United Arab Emirates

Duty and taxes: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export.

EV incentives: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.

Homologation: GCC / ESMA compliance.

Clearance: Jebel Ali free zone is the Middle East's main re-export hub.

The UAE is a high-value hub market and the Gulf's primary re-export gateway for Chinese EVs.

UAE quotes typically use Jebel Ali with around 5% duty plus 5% VAT. It is one of the lower-duty markets in our list, but freight, insurance and clearance still change the final landed cost.

Cost composition

Where the $21,795 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates.

$21,795CIF landed
  • FOB China$17,815 · 82%
  • Ocean freight$1,200 · 6%
  • Insurance$209 · 1%
  • Import duty$961 · 4%
  • Port & clearance$1,610 · 7%

Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates — FAQ

How much is a Geely Galaxy L7 landed in United Arab Emirates?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $21,795 — FOB $17,815 + freight $1,200 + insurance $209 + import duty $961 + clearance $1,610. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to United Arab Emirates?
Typical lead time is 25–40 days.
Is the Geely Galaxy L7 compliant for import to United Arab Emirates?
Yes — the Geely Galaxy L7 can be imported to United Arab Emirates as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp