Geely Galaxy L7 Export Price to United Arab Emirates — CIF Landed 2026
Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Geely Galaxy L7 from China to United Arab Emirates, plus duty, incentives and lead time.
Who exports the Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates?
China EV Export, the export brand of Anhui Zhongsu Luosi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd, supplies the Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates at $21,795 CIF (FOB $17,815), with a typical 25–40 days transit.
We quote this route FOB or CIF, handle single units by RoRo or shared container and multiple units in dedicated containers, and provide export documents. WhatsApp +8615556920288. This is a supplier statement, not an independently verified shipment record; confirm the exact unit, port and current duty before deposit.

The Geely Galaxy L7 is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to United Arab Emirates. United Arab Emirates offers: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.
What changes when you import the Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates
The Geely Galaxy L7 is a BEV. For United Arab Emirates, the current estimate is FOB $17,815 + freight $1,200 + insurance $209 + duty $961 + other charges $1,610 = CIF landed $21,795. The country guide lists duty at 5% and VAT at 5%; confirm the current rate and any age or compliance rule before booking.
Typical shipping: 25–40 days. Main ports: Jebel Ali, Khalifa Port. Age/import rule: No age limit for new cars.. This model is listed as compliant for this market.
Before comparing quotes, fix the Incoterm, destination port, model year, battery condition and included fees. A lower FOB can still be a higher landed cost once freight, duty and clearance are added.
Import rules and incentives for United Arab Emirates
Duty and taxes: Flat 5% customs duty plus 5% VAT; free zones allow re-export.
EV incentives: Strong EV push in Dubai/Abu Dhabi.
Homologation: GCC / ESMA compliance.
Clearance: Jebel Ali free zone is the Middle East's main re-export hub.
UAE quotes typically use Jebel Ali with around 5% duty plus 5% VAT. It is one of the lower-duty markets in our list, but freight, insurance and clearance still change the final landed cost.
Where the $21,795 goes
Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Geely Galaxy L7 to United Arab Emirates.
- FOB China$17,815 · 82%
- Ocean freight$1,200 · 6%
- Insurance$209 · 1%
- Import duty$961 · 4%
- Port & clearance$1,610 · 7%