Plug-in Hybrid   🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia · CIF landed

Changan CS75 PLUS iDD Export Price to Saudi Arabia — CIF Landed 2026

Full landed-cost breakdown for shipping the Changan CS75 PLUS iDD from China to Saudi Arabia, plus duty, incentives and lead time.

Answer: a Changan CS75 PLUS iDD lands in Saudi Arabia at roughly $34,196 CIF — FOB $26,138 + freight $1,300 + insurance $302 + import duty $1,387 + clearance $5,069. Indicative for 2026.
Changan CS75 PLUS iDD export to Saudi Arabia — China EV for export
⚡ 150 km NEDC (EV) 🔋 28.39 kWh ✅ Importable to Saudi Arabia 🚢 30–45 days

The Changan CS75 PLUS iDD is a China-origin, left-hand-drive ev well suited to Saudi Arabia. Saudi Arabia offers: Vision 2030 EV push; new charging network.. Import duty context: Flat 5% customs duty plus 15% VAT; SASO conformity required. We supply the unit, prepare export documents and ship to your nearest port.

FOB China$26,138
Ocean freight$1,300
Marine insurance$302
Import duty (est.)$1,387
Port & clearance$5,069
Estimated landed cost (CIF)$34,196
Indicative for 2026 · confirm exact quote on WhatsApp

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp

Cost composition

Where the $34,196 goes

Every component of the CIF landed cost of a Changan CS75 PLUS iDD to Saudi Arabia.

$34,196CIF landed
  • FOB China$26,138 · 76%
  • Ocean freight$1,300 · 4%
  • Insurance$302 · 1%
  • Import duty$1,387 · 4%
  • Port & clearance$5,069 · 15%

Changan CS75 PLUS iDD to Saudi Arabia — FAQ

How much is a Changan CS75 PLUS iDD landed in Saudi Arabia?
Estimated CIF landed cost is about $34,196 — FOB $26,138 + freight $1,300 + insurance $302 + import duty $1,387 + clearance $5,069. Indicative 2026; confirm on WhatsApp.
How long is shipping from China to Saudi Arabia?
Typical lead time is 30–45 days.
Is the Changan CS75 PLUS iDD compliant for import to Saudi Arabia?
Yes — the Changan CS75 PLUS iDD can be imported to Saudi Arabia as a China-origin LHD unit. We handle export documents.

About the Changan CS75 PLUS iDD

The Changan CS75 PLUS iDD is a plug-in hybrid compact SUV combining a 28.39 kWh battery (CATL LFP cells) for 150 km NEDC pure-electric range (WLTC 130 km) with a 1.5T engine (125 kW) and an e-motor (110 kW / 330 Nm) for combined efficiency. Front-wheel drive and 5 seats make it practical for families. As an export unit it is supplied left-hand drive, China-origin, with full documentation and transparent CIF landed pricing to your port.

Battery & charging

Supports AC charging; DC fast charging on request.

Shipping & clearance to Saudi Arabia

Flat 5% customs duty plus 15% VAT; SASO conformity required.

Age rule: No age limit for new cars.

Main ports: Jeddah, Dammam

Lead time: 30–45 days

Full Saudi Arabia import guide →

Ready to import your first EV?

Tell us the model and destination — a full CIF landed quote back within 24 hours.

Request a landed quote →
China-OriginLeft-hand driveCIF to your portExport docs handledRoRo & container
WhatsApp